Những câu hỏi phỏng vấn xin thị thực sinh viên Mỹ

Những câu hỏi phỏng vấn xin thị thực sinh viên Mỹ rất quan trọng, việc trả lời các câu hỏi một cách rõ ràng, trung thực, cụ thể và có tài liệu/ chứng từ hổ trợ góp phần quan trọng trong việc thành công xin visa. Sau đây là một số câu hỏi quan trọng mà viên chức lãnh sự sẽ hỏi trong quá trình phỏng vấn xin thị thực sinh viên Mỹ

Why United States Of America?

Q.1) Why do you wish to study in USA and not in Vietnam?
Q.2) What if you get a US degree here, would you like to go to US again for higher Studies?
Q.3) Why did you select US for higher studies? Isn't this course offered by any university or college in Vietnam?
Q.4) What is the purpose of your trip?
Q.5) Have you ever been to US?

About Institute/University/College

Q.6) Which US university are you planning to go to?
Q.7) Can you tell me some details about your university?
Q.8) Why have you chosen this specific university?
Q.9) Can you tell me the location of the university/college?
Q.10) Why did you choose this institute and how did you find about it?
Q.11) How many US universities did you apply for? (Both admits and rejects)
Q.12) Can you mention the names of some professors?
Q.13) Did you receive any scholarships?
Q.11) Bạn đã nộp đơn cho bao nhiêu trường rồi? (gồm cả những trường từ chối và đồng ý)
Q.12) Bạn có thể kể tên 1 số giáo sư?
Q.13) Bạn đã nhận được học bổng nào chưa?

About the course
Về khóa học

Q.14) What course are you going for?
Q.15) Why did you select this course? Is it relevant to your previous studies?
Q.16) Why are you taking this course?
Q.17) What is the course structure & contents?
Q.18) Why don't you do this course in your country?
Q.19) How long will your studies last?
Q.20) What is the scope of your course?
Q.21) What do you plan to study at the university?
Q.22) What benefit will bring this course to you?
Q.23) What is the course commencement date?
Q.24) What will be the total cost of per year?
Q.25) Where will you stay in US?
Q.14) Bạn học khóa học nào?
Q.15) Tại sao bạn lại chọn khóa học này? Nó có liên quan gì đến những gỉ bạn đã học không?
Q.16) Tại sao bạn tham gia khóa học này?
Q.17) Cấu trúc và nội dung của khóa học này như thế nào?
Q.18) Tại sao bạn không học khóa học này ở nước bạn?
Q.19) Bạn sẽ học trong bao lâu?
Q.20) Phạm vi của khóa học của bạn là gì?
Q.21) Bạn dự định học cái gì tại trường đại học?
Q.22) Khóa học này có lợi gì cho bạn?
Q.23) Khóa học bắt đầu ngày nào?
Q.24) Chi phí 1 năm là bao nhiêu?
Q.25) Bạn sẽ ở đâu tại Mỹ?

Your academic background
Q.26) Where did you do your last course of study?
Q.27) What is your specialization?
Q.28) What is your High School, Degree or Master's percentage or grade?
Q.29) What are your subjects in last course of study (High School, Degree or Master's)?

Current job/ business (if applicable)
Q.30) Show your Experience Certificate. (if applicable)
Q.31) (If you are currently working)* Why are you leaving your current job?

TOEFL/IELTS, GRE, GMAT, SAT
Q.32) Could you please show me your TOEFL/IELTS scorecard?
Q.33) Why are your TOEFL/IELTS score low

About your family
Q.34) What does your father do?
Q.35) How many brothers and sisters do you have?
Q.36) What is your father's annual income?
Q.37) Where your brother/parents did completed their studies.
Q.38) Do you have a brother / sister, or any other relative already at this university?
Q.39) Where did your brother/parents complete their studies?

Sponsor and Financial details

Q.40) Have you got any Loans?
Q.41) What are the sources of income of your sponsor?
Q.42) What proof do you have that your sponsor can support your studies?
Q.43) Who is paying for your education and what is his/her income?
Q.44) Who is sponsoring you?
Q.45) Could you please show me the passbook or bank statements?
Q.46) How many people are dependents of your sponsor?
Q.47) Why is he sponsoring you? (if not father)
Q.48) How much money is available for your stay in US?
Q.49) How are you related to your sponsor (if not father)?
Q.50) How will you finance your education funds for 4 years? (Generally you have to prove that you can fund the first year of your education but we suggest that you be prepared with this answer).

Future plans/ (Career prospects)
Q.51) What are you plans after completing your studies?
Q.52) Have you researched your career prospects?
Q.53) What will you do after completing BA/B.SC/BS/PGD/MA/MBA/MS/M.Sc?
Q.54) What will you do after coming back to Home?
Q.55) How much money can you earn after your completion of studies?
Q.56) What are you future plans after completion of your studies?
Q.57) Do you intend to work in US during or after completion of your studies?
Q.58) How can you prove that you will come back after finishing your studies?

Relatives in US/ Họ hàng tại Mỹ
Q.59) Do you have any relatives in the US?
Q.60) Do you know anyone (in USA)* in your University?
Q.59) Bạn có người thân tại Mỹ không?
Q.60) Bạn có biết ai ở Mỹ/ở trường đại học của mình không?

Visa or Refusal/ Được chấp nhận hoặc từ chối
Q.61) If the VISA officer asks why should I grant you US VISA what should I answer?
Q.62) What will you do if your US Visa is rejected?
Q.61) Bạn trả lời như thế nào nếu người phỏng vấn hỏi bạn tại sao chúng tôi lại cấp thị thực cho bạn?
Q.62) Bạn sẽ làm gì nếu bị từ chối cấp thị thực?

Miscellaneous/ Câu hỏi ngẫu nhiên
Q.63) Have you ever visited any other country?
Q.64) Will you come back to home during summers?
Q.65) What will you do during the off period/semester?

Trên đây chỉ là các câu hỏi mang tính chất tham khảo để hổ trợ bạn trong việc chuẩn bị. Bạn có thể  tham khảo luyện phỏng vấn và thủ tục hồ sơ du học Mỹ tại Du Học Hoàn Cầu

Chúc bạn thành công!!!

Điểm nhấn

Gia hạn Visa Hoa Kỳ không cần phỏng vấn
Chương trình Định cư diện Đầu tư (EB 5)
Chương trình Thực tập sinh tại Canada
Thẻ Doanh nhân APEC
Làm việc khi đang học tại Úc
Joomla Templates and Joomla Extensions by JoomlaVision.Com

Đối tác

Bài được quan tâm

 
Bộ Nội An Hoa Kỳ (U.S. Homeland Security) và Bộ Ngoại Giao (U.S. State Department)

 
Một nhóm Thượng nghị sĩ hai đảng Hoa Kỳ sắp sửa công bố đề nghị cải tổ sâu rộng cơ chế di trú của quốc gia.

 
Visa diện K-1 (tức là diện vị hôn phu, vị hôn thê) là visa giới hạn cho “người thừa hưởng” nhập cảnh Hoa Kỳ và được ở lại Hoa Kỳ 90 ngày để lập hôn thú với “người bảo lãnh.”

 
Vấn đề hồ sơ lập hôn thú giả để hưởng quyền lợi di trú hoặc ly dị giả để hưởng diện ưu tiên cao hơn

 
Việt Nam và Hoa Kỳ đang tiến gần đến một thỏa thuận cho phép các công dân Hoa Kỳ nhận con nuôi người Việt Nam, hãng tin Hoa Kỳ AP dẫn lời một thượng nghị sỹ Hoa Kỳ đang ở thăm Việt Nam cho biết.

 
Các giới chức của Cơ quan di trú Hoa Kỳ cho hay con số giới hạn 65.000 visa nhập cảnh dành cho

 
Các giới chức Hoa Kỳ cho hay, các công ty lớn và tổng công đoàn lao động đã đạt thỏa thuận qua đó, những người

 
Như đã trình bày phần I, sau khi hồ sơ bị trả về cho Sở Di Trú Hoa Kỳ, Sở Di Trú Hoa Kỳ sẽ gửi thông báo cho người bảo lãnh

ĐẦU TƯ NHẬN THẺ XANH TẠI MỸ

Luckys Farmers Market là một trong những tập đoàn siêu thị về thực phẩm thành công tại Hoa Kỳ. ...

Xem tiếp...